Distribución de Equipos de Telecomunicaciones y Telecontrol. Hardware y Software Informatico

Montaje de Equipos, Venta de Componentes, Cableado, Mecanizado y Rotulación a Medida

 

Equipos de Medida

OLS 200

Optical Light Source




OLS-200.pdf (156.03KB)
OLS-200.pdf (156.03KB)


Description

OLS-200, a compact, handheld tester, provides stable laser light source in two different wavelengths for fiber cable testing. By providing the two most popular wavelengths, 1310nm and 1550nm, the OLS-200 is an ideal tester designed for optical fiber networks. When used in conjunction with any third party optical power meter or the OPM-500A from CTC Union, the actual optical attenuation of a fiber link can be determined during pre-installation of active devices or for troubleshooting in-field fiber problems.

OPM-500A, OPM-500B

Optical Power Meter




Description

OPM-500, a compact, handheld tester, provides stable laser light power measurement in five different wavelengths for fiber cable testing. By measuring the most popular wavelengths, 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm, the OPM-500 is an ideal tester designed for active optical fiber networks. When used in conjunction with any third party optical light source or the OLS-200 from CTC Union, the actual optical attenuation of a fiber link can be determined during pre-installation of active devices or for troubleshooting in-field fiber problems.

OTDR-3028

Single Mode Optical Time Domain Reflectometer



OTDR-3028.pdf (163.34KB)
OTDR-3028.pdf (163.34KB)


HCT-BERT/C

E1/Datacom BER Tester



HCT-BERT_C.pdf (278.93KB)
HCT-BERT_C.pdf (278.93KB)


Description

The HCT-BERT/C tester is a compact, color-LCD, graphic-user-interface, single hand E1 Bit error rate tester designed for field use in analysis and maintenance of data communications (V.35, RS530, X.21, RS232) and E1 (2.048Mbps) lines. The HCT-BERT/C performs framed, unframed drop and insert Nx64Kbps, or nx56Kbps data into any time slot. The HCT-BERT/C tester also provides a variety of E1 line statuses, transmission performance testing (BERT) and monitoring. On the E1 line, the HCT-BERT/C may be used as a generator or receiver.

HCT-7000

Dual Port E1/Datacom Protocol Analyzer and BERT



HCT-7000.pdf (706.99KB)
HCT-7000.pdf (706.99KB)


Description

The HCT-7000, our flagship tester, is a portable, battery powered E1 and data communication tester, designed for a wide range of protocol analysis and BERT (Bit Error Rate Test) at full E1 speeds (2.048Mbps) and is fully suitable for equipment installations, on-line or off-line diagnostics, debugging, and interface development. The HCT-7000 features a backlit Liquid Crystal Display (LCD), push-button switch keyboard, interface lead indicator LEDs, user replaceable data port interface modules and internal rechargeable Li-Ion battery. The unit includes the Basic Interfaces, basic operational firmware, comprehensive User Guide, universal AC power adapter (100~240 VAC) and a sturdy hard shell carry case.

TimeCatcher 1588

Time Synchronization Tester / Analyzer




Description

The TimeCatcher 1588 is a Sync Tester / Analyzer that allow the user to test and analyze synchronization quality and compliance in various types of networks. The TimeCatcher 1588 is developed for both traditional SDH/SONET core networks and IP-based backhaul networks, that can measure synchronization conformance simultaneously at a packet sync level (based on SyncE and IEEE 1588v2 technologies) and at a traditional physical sync level (1PPS, E1 interface) behind a packet synchronized devices. Multiple packet sync measurements can be performed, whether it’s related to IEEE 1588v2 slave / boundary clock performance qualification or SyncE wander can be also measured at any node in the network.

 

Vuelva a visitarnos. ¡Gracias por su interés!